Team Sponsors

Arab's State Results
Tristin Vanstone 8th 25 Free, 18th 25 Back
Colin Stewart 5th 25 Free
Emma Stewart 4th 25 Free, 7th 50 Free
Aubrie Kennamer 7th 50 Back
Levi Kennamer 12th 50 Back
Thomas Hall 8th 50 Fly, 15th 100 Free
Abigail Isom 1st 100 IM, 50 Breast, 100 Free
Laura Graves 5th 50 Fly, 2nd 50 Back, 9th 100 Free
Ryleigh Edwards 16th 50 Fly, 17th 100 Free

8U Boys Medley & Free Relay 4th in the STATE
James Ed & John Wesson Johnson,Tristin Vanstone, Colin Stewart

8U Girls Medley Relay Team 5th in the State
8U Girls Free Relay Team 11th in State
Tatum Monroe, Kayleigh King, Aubrie Kennamer, Emma Stewart

9-10 Free Relay Team 11th in State
Heath Isom, Blake Griffin, Levi Kennamer, Tanner Monroe

11-12 Medley Relay Team 11th in State
11-12 Free Relay Team 9th in State
Thomas Hall, Tanner Bright, Elijah Quinones, Jake Hyatt

13-14 Medley Relay Team 8th in State
Abigail Isom, Laura Graves, Hannah Thomas, Victoria Schomburg
13-14 Free Relay Team 6th in the State
Laura Graves, Victoria Schomburg, Ryleigh Edwards, Abigail Isom 

2011 Arab Swim Coaches
Nathaniel Cooper
Mallory Gutierrez


2011 ARPA Swim Board Officers
Aimee Blackburn - President
Wendy Morelan - Vice President
Tracey Griffin - Secretary
Missy Flack - Treasurer
Penny Isom/Missy Flack - Publicity
Anne-Marie Graves - District Representative
Jennifer King
Jennifer Schomburg
Tina Monroe
Amanda Bright
Christy Kennamer

General Swim Team Information
e-mail the board at

2011 Swim Results 
 Arab vs. Gunsterville Results
Arab vs. Scottsboro Results
Medal Meet Results
Arab vs Albertville Results
County Meet Results
Arab vs Boaz Results
Tri-Meet Results
Arab vs Ft. Payne Results
2011 District Results
2011 State Results
Arab Rip Tide 13th in State of 27 teams
Arab Rip Tide 7th in State of Small City Teams
Swimmers brought home 7 medals from State Meet
Abigail Isom 3 GOLD  1st place medals
Laura Graves a Silver 2nd place & 5th Place medal
Colin Stewart a 5th Place Medal
Emma Stewart a 4th Place Medal
 Pics @

New Team Records 

8 Under Boys 25 Free
Tristin Vanstone

13-14 Girls Medley Relay & Free Relay
Laura Graves, Ryleigh Edwards,
Kasey Morelan, Abigail Isom

13-14 Girls 100 IM, 100 Free, 50 Back
Abigail Isom

15-18 Girls 100 IM, 50 Fly, 50 Back
Paige Townsend