2019 RIPTIDE SCHEDULE         RIPTIDE MAKING STATE WAVES

June 3 - 28  Morning Practice Schedule
                    Blue 7-8:30am 
                    White 8:15-9:15am 
                    Yellow 9-9:45am

MEETS SCHEDULED TO START at 5:30pm

June  4  Boaz  vs  Arab  - RESULTS

June  6  Arab Decatur Scottsboro  - RESULTS 
New 15-18 Boys Freestyle Relay Record 1:43.22  
            Will Compton,   Caleb Franklin,
            Landon Stone,   Heath Isom

June 11   @ Cullman  - RESULTS

June 13   Guntersville  -  RESULTS
* New 11-12 Girls 50 yd Breaststroke Record 35.51
                   Maddie Nunley

June 18   @ Madison  - RESULTS
* New 11-12 Girls 50 yd Freestyle Record 27.07 
   New 11-12 Girls 50 ydBreaststroke Record 34.34
   New 11-12 Girls 50 yd Butterfly Record 28.77                       
                    Maddie Nunley

June 20   Albertville  -  RESULTS

June 25   Ft. Payne  - RESULTS
* New 8 under Boys Freestyle Relay Record 1:16.08
     Braylen Wilson  Bentley Bowling
     Colt Yates            Owen Lambert

June 27   Jacksonville  -  MEET CANCELLED!!!

June 29    County Championship - RESULTS

July 1 - 25  Morning Practice continues

July 4 - 5    NO PRACTICE

July 12-13   DISTRICT II MEET @ Cullman RESULTS

July 26-27  State Meet @ Opelika 
                     State Meet Info - Click Here!

 2019 State Qualifying Times - Click here!

 August 2  @ 6-9pm Riptide Pool Party!                         

   

Maddie Nunley - 100 IM, Breast, Fly, 100 Free
Anderly Shumate - 50 & 100 Free, Breast
Sarah Sularin - 50 & 100 Free, Back
Jill Stapler - 50 & 100 Free, Breast, Fly
Kara Yates - 50 Free
Sierra Brom - 50 Free, Back, Fly, 100 IM
Lauren Lambert - 50  & 100 Free
Bailee Parks - 50 Free
Tatum Monroe - 50 Free
Alex Yarbrough - 50 Free
Anna Sularin - 50 Free
Kylie Franklin  - 50 Free
Maria Johanson - 50 Free
Gloria Johanson - 50 Free 
SaraGrace Pittenger - 100 Free
Ashtyn Nunley - 50 & 100 Free, Breast, Fly, 100 IM
Alora Tunstill - 50 Free
Karington Harper  -  25 Breast & Fly, 100 IM
Julia Scott - 100 Free
Emma Garrison - 50 Free

Colt Yates - 25 Free, 100 IM
Bently Bowling - 100 IM,  25 and 50 Free
Joshua Shumate - 25 Free
Owen Lambert - 25 & 50 Free, 25 Back
Heath Isom - 50 & 100 Free
Colby Franklin - 50 Breast
Dylan Benefield - 50 Breast
Braylen Wilson - 25  and 50 Free
Hayden Williams - 50 Back
Reid Harper - 25 Free